Privacy Policy

Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd values the privacy of every individual's personal information.

Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd is committed to protecting the information it collects and uses by compliance with is obligations under the Information Privacy Act 2000.

Protecting privacy and personal information is an important aspect of the way we create, organize and implement our activities on-line and off-line.

You can access our web site home page and browse our site without disclosing personal information. Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd will only record an individual's E-mail address and / or contact details if they send our site a message. The information which an individual provides is collected for the purposes of responding to the matters raised in an individual's electronic correspondence.

We have appropriate technology, security policies, rules and measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control from unauthorized access, improper use, alteration, unlawful destruction and accidental loss.  We will ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed to other persons and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

If you provide Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd with personal information about other individuals, Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd relies on you to make them aware that such information will or may be provided to Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd, the types of third parties Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd may provide it to, the relevant purposes that Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd and other third parties may use it for, and how they can access it.

We will remove personal information where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required and in compliance with the Public Records Act 1973). We will take reasonable steps to ensure personal information is accurate, complete and up to date whenever Profile Talent Management Pty Ltd collects, discloses or uses it.

Please note that this privacy statement does not extend beyond this web site. When linking to other sites from this web site, we recommend you read the privacy statement of that site to familiarize yourself with its privacy principles.”